ENG | |

The 34th Asian Cycling Championships & The 21st Asian Junior Cycling Championships

The 34th Asian Cycling Championships & The 21st Asian Junior Cycling Championships

獎牌榜 5金9銀4銅

領隊兼總教練︰沈金康
教練︰金龍、普林俊、曾啟明、黃金寶、張潔、張小華、李國棟
隨隊工作人員︰ 方砥、李井泉 、吳家宜、 李林杰

香港單車隊派出以下運動員參賽︰
男子精英 : 陳振興、張敬煒、張敬樂、高肇蔚、何柏爾、梁峻榮、謬正賢、趙昊燊、羅冠華、梁嘉儒、蔡曉峰、劉允祐、麥銘源、馮嘉豪 
女子精英 : 李慧詩、刁小娟、楊倩玉、梁寶儀、孟昭娟、 逄瑤、梁穎儀
男子青年 : 劉炎深、羅子駿、梁振朗、莫皓燊、梁頌柏、杜棹熙、蔡鈞樂、蔡愷峰、賴俊健
女子青年 : 梁愷樺、李燕燕、馬燕茹 、劉允陶

男子個人公路計時賽冠軍 -  張敬樂
男子個人公路賽冠軍 -  張敬樂
男子4公里個人追逐賽冠軍張敬樂
女子凱琳賽冠軍 -  李慧詩
女子記分賽冠軍 -  梁愷樺


男子記分賽亞軍 -  張敬樂
男子麥迪遜賽亞軍 -
  張敬樂 & 梁峻榮
男子個人公路計時賽(U23)亞軍 -  馮嘉豪
男子捕捉賽亞軍 -  梁頌栢
女子場地計時賽亞軍 - 李慧詩

女子個人追逐賽亞軍 -  逄瑤
女子凱琳賽亞軍 -  李燕燕
女子個人公路計時賽亞軍 -  馬燕茹
女子捕捉賽亞軍 -  馬燕茹


女子個人公路計時賽季軍 -  逄瑤
女子爭先賽季軍 -  李慧詩
男子爭先賽季軍 -  羅子駿

團體追逐賽季軍 - 李燕燕、馬燕茹、梁愷樺、劉允陶


The 14th Asian Games – Result of Cycling Events

Date: 20 - 30 September 2014 Medal List: 2 Gold, 1 Silver & 3 Bronze (till 30 September 2014)

The 14th Asian Games – Result of Cycling Events

Medal List: 2 Gold, 1 Silver & 3 Bronze (till 30 September 2014)

Head Coach: NG Kwok Wah

Head CoachSHEN Jinkang
Coaches
PU Linjun, WONG Kam Po, ZHANG Jie, ZHANG Xiaohua
Officials:  YIP Chi Hang

The following athletes represent Hong Kong for the Asian Games

Men: CHAN Chun Hing, CHEUNG King Wai, CHEUNG King Lok, LEUNG Chun Wing, WU Lok Chun, LAW Kwun Wa, KO Siu Wai, HO Burr, MOW Ching Yin
Women: LEE Wai Sze, WONG Wan Yiu Jamie, DIAO Xiaojuan, MENG Zhaojuan, LEUNG Bo Yee

Result of 21 September 2014 (2nd Day of Track Cycling Competition)
4km Men's Team Pursuit - 5th Place (Athletes: CHEUNG King Lok, CHEUNG King Wai, WU Lok Chun & LEUNG Chun Wing)
Women's Keirin - Champion (Athlete : LEE Wai Sze)


Result of 23 September 2014 (4th Day of Track Cycling Competition)
Men's Omnium - 2nd Runner-up (Athlete : CHEUNG King Lok)

Result of 25 September 2014 (Last Day of Track Cycling Competition)
Women's Sprint - Champion (Athlete : LEE Wai Sze)
Women's Omnium - 5th Place (Athlete : DIAO Xiaojuan)
Men's Keirin - 12th Place (Athlete: LAW Kwun Wa) & 13th Place (Athlete: WU Lok Chun)

Result of 27 September 2014 (First Day of Road Cycling Competition)
Women's Individual Time Trial - 2nd Runner - up (Athlete: WONG Wan Yiu Jamie)
Men's Individual Time Trial - 11th Place (Athlete: CHEUNG King Lok)

Result of 28 September 2014 (2nd Day of Road Cycling Competition)
Men's Individual Road Race - 2nd Runner - up (Athlete: LEUNG Chun Wing)
Men's Individual Road Race - 17th Place (Athlete: CHEUNG King Lok)

Result of 29 September 2014 (Last Day of Road Cycling Competition)
Women's Individual Road Race - 4th Place (Athlete: DIAO Xiaojuan)
Women's Individual Road Race - 11th Place (Athlete: MENG Zhaojuan)

Result of 30 September 2014 (MTB Cycling Competition)
Men's Cross - country Race - 1st Runner - up (Athlete: CHAN Chun Hing)

The 34th Asian Cycling Championships & The 21st Asian Junior Cycling Championships

Date︰22 May to 1 June 2014 5 Gold, 3 Silver & 5 Bronze (till 29 May)

The 34th Asian Cycling Championships & The 21st Asian Junior Cycling Championships

Medal List: 5 Gold, 3 Silver & 5 Bronze (till 29 May)

Team Manager & Head Coach︰SHEN Jinkang
Coaches︰JIN Long、LI Linjie、PU Linjun、TSANG Kai Ming、WONG Kam Po、ZHANG Jie、ZHANG Xiaohua
Officials:  LUO Lei, SHAO Chuange, LIU Haifei, YIP Chi Hang, CHEUNG Pak Ming, NG Ka Yee

The following athletes represnt Hong Kong for the Championships︰
Men: CHEUNG King Wai, CHEUNG King Lok, LEUNG Chun Wing, WU Lok Chun, LAW Kwun Wah, KO Siu Wai,    
          HO Burr, MAU Ching Yin, LAU Kwong
Women: LEE Wai Sze, WONG Wan Yiu, DIAO Xiaojuan, MENG Zhaojuan, PANG Yao, YANG Qianyu,
               LEUNG Bo Yee
Men Junior : CHOY Hiu Fung, LAU Wan Yau, MITCHELMORE Maximilian Gil , FUNG Ka Ho, LEUNG Ka Yu,
                     LAW Ka Chun
Women Junior : FUNG Yu Ki Esther, LEUNG Wing Yee, MA Wing Yu 


Result of 22 May
Result of 23 May
Result of 24 May
Result of 25 May
Result Summary for Track Events(Elite)
Result Summry forTrack Events(Junior)
Result of 28 May
Result of 29 May